Thursday, December 31, 2009

McDonald's Employees Selling Weed At The Drive Through

I'm sorry but I just thought this was hilarious!

Oh Lord...We Got Another "Black Barbie"

This is the new video by Diamond ft. Cee-lo titled "SuperBad." The single is off Diamond's new album "The Black Barbie." Even though Diamond was in the industry way before our other Barbie friend, me personally, I would have changed the name of the album. Because it is clearly doing too much.

And apparently the song was first recorded by Sophia Fresh ft. T-pain.

Did Yall See Vivica Crying About 50 Cent?

Last night on the Mo'Nique show Vivica Fox was asked about her past relationship with 50 cent and the chica started boo hoo crying. She's doing too much for me.

New Video: Michael Jackson "This Is It"

It was directed by Spike Lee...

WTF Of The Day: Flavor Flav - I'll Never Let You Go

It has begun....

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Sneak Peak! Lady Gaga On Launch My Line

CEO and Mr. Crushed Pearls himself Malc Mula is recently obsessed with this show. And now I might be because Lady Gaga will be making a guest appearance January 6 on Bravo's Launch My Line. Hooray for all the Gaga groupies!

WTF Of The Day: BIG Girl Krumping Like A FOOL!

I thought this was mad hilarious lol....

Christian Louboutin Resort Collection

Here are some of the Christian Louboutin Resort Collection shoes and handbags. To see them all go to

Kid Cudi Talking About His Drama

Kid Cudi performed at the House of Blues in Myrtle Beach on December 27 and went off about the drama surrounding him and the music business..

Givenchy's Spring 2010 Ad Campaign

This is the spring 2010 ad campaign by Givenchy. I like the striped boyfriend blazers. And all the prints look kinda like an optical illusion. Hot.

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

B.A.R Live in Chicago


WAtch out for Wiz in 2010, he finished 2009 strong...looking forward to the Dc show wit Wale and UCB!

Eye Candy For The Fellas

Vida Guerra's Calender Shoot

WTF Of The Day: People Are Getting Tattoo's In Their Eyes

A new trend in prison is people getting tattoos in their eyes. Why?

Zara '1000' Limited Edition Sandals

Zara is Balmain-borrowing with these limited edition '1000 Numbered Edition" Sandals now available at 45 Zara stores. They wanted to make these exclusive so they stamped a serial number on the bottom and put them in a specially designed box. The shoes are going for $229, which is kind of high for the store. I don't know if I would dish out that much money for some shoes that don't look
that great. But the Zara groupies will probably be out there in full force.

Topshop Spring 2010 Preview

Topshop, also known as one of the greatest stores ever, has a preview of their collaborations with Ashish, Ann Sofie Back, and Jonathan Saunders for spring 2010. Ashish has sweat pant designs with spikes and studs. The designer exclaims “Studs and spikes were a big part of my mainline collection this season, and it felt right to carry that through in some way for my range for Topshop. I love the contrast between soft sweatshirt fabric and metal spikes – it’s classic sportswear meets punk.” The collection is available February 3, 2010.

Ann Sofie Back has ripped shirts and dresses that were inspired by horror movies. “I looked at traditional American stereotypes such as horror movies. The sequined tops, dresses and sweats are slashed by Freddy Kruger himself.” The collection hits stores January 6, 2010.

And Jonathan Saunders was “inspired by sportswear and workwear, as well as the bold and graphic shapes of the Memphis movement. It’s perfect for urban city dewellers.” His collection is available January 20, 2010.


Ann Sofie Back

Jonathan Saunders

Monday, December 28, 2009

Tyra Show Kaput!

Tyra announced today that she will no longer grace our television screens with her dramatics and often controverstial talk show, The Tyra Show. "This will be the last season of The Tyra Show," she told “I’ve been loving having fun, coming into your living rooms, bedrooms, hair salons for the past 5 years.” I wonder who will discuss racism, women’s weight issues, and other dramatic model stuff that some of us care about and most of us don’t?

Obama's Winter White House

So gorgeous...

Horrible Video Of The Day: Girl Gets Knocked The Eff Out

This is a video of a fight on Christmas day in the NYC subway. It's messed up. better please...(fast forward to around the 2:47 mark).

Nakedness In The Laker's Locker room

I thought this was hilarious...peep homie on the right butt naked during the interview lol

Thursday, December 24, 2009

New Video: Amerie ft. Fabolous"More Than Love"

Here's a new video by Amerie ft. one of my favorite rappers Mr. Loso.

Kanye West Thinks Artists Are Selling Their Soul

Even though Kanye has been low key for a minute, he finally popped up again at a Kid Cudi concert spitting a freestyle and talking to the audience about fame and its troubles..

Have You Heard This Beyoncé Song?

It's called "Black Culture" I've never heard it before, but it's been hitting the Internet streets...

Kanye West's Bape Photoshoot

A Bathing Ape and Kanye West have teamed up for their spring 2010 lookbook. Kanye has been very low key since the whole Taylor Swift thing - which I might mention she should thank him for doing that because it blew her up BIG TIME - but it's good to see him back out. I respect his style and like to see him doing things in the fashion world.

Mercedes Benz HOT Ad Campaign!

Mercedes Benz has teamed up with designer Gareth Pugh and fashion photographer Nick Knight for an ad campaign to promote their latest sports coupe the Mercedes Benz SLS AMG. German model Julia Stegner is featured wearing armored leggings, strong shoulder piece, and patent leather boots. According to WWD, Mercedes Benz aimed to create a "highly modern visual language." The ad will be on posters, billboards, and banners for Berlin and New York Fashion Week. It's hot!

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Cymphonique's (Master P's Daughter) New Music Video

The song is titled "Lil Miss Swagger," and I think it's so cute. Awwww she's adorable. Personally, I would have had a few more outfit changes, but hey, I'm not a video director.

Fantasia's New Reality Show

Here's the trailer for Fantasia's new reality show Fantasia For Real that premieres Monday, January 11th on VH1.

Bad Girls Fight, Love It!

I know a BUNCH of my friends watched Bad Girls Club last night (well at least the people I follow on Twitter) and saw the fight between Natalie & Portia. But for those who didn't see it, here ya go...HILARIOUS.

New Video: Jay-Z ft. Mr. Hudson "Young Forever"

This is one of my favorite songs on Jay-Z's newest Cd. Glad he made a video for it.

Bringing A Gun To A Snowball Fight

For us that live in the area, you probably saw this on the news this past weekend with the big snowstorm. But for other's living outside of DC look at this mess...Come on DMV...we gotta do better....actually, not us, the POLICE.

Trey Songz On The Cover Of Honey Mag

So Trey Songz is the feature for the January issue of
Honey Mag. Some beautiful eye candy if I say so myself. He talks about the industry, his ego, and everything else that embodies Trey. To read the interview click here.

So Apparently Mariah Carey Is A Barbie Too

I guess Nicki indicted Mariah as a Barbie as well...things that make you go hmmmmmmm..

Hot Shoe Alert! Knee High Mirror Boot

These are the Jeffrey Campbell "Madness" Knee High Mirror Boot & they are HOT. They have a 4 1/2 inch heel & 1 1/2 platform. They are $264.95 at

T.I. Outta Jail!

Because I love him so, I had to announce that T.I. is out of jail. Brings joy to my heart; I missed his music! He'll be at a halfway house in Georgia, closer to his family and getting his life back on track. Yayyyy T.I.!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Lady Gaga & Kanye West Photoshoot

So Lady Gaga did a dope ass photoshoot with Kanye and a bunch of naked girls (of course) for her delux album. I think the shoot was hot. I love her fearlessness and the fact that this bi-curious chica will do absolutely anything. I'm still in love.

Air Jordan 11 "Space Jams" In Stores TOMORROW

It's every male's favorite time of the year, a new pair of Jordan's coming out. And every female is cursed with the fact that we either have to buy them for Christmas for our boo thang, or go out to the midnight release of them like crazy people. Nevertheless, the Air Jordan 11 "Space Jams" will be out tomorrow, December 23, for your buying pleasure. They're $175 (adult price) and you can cop them at Footlocker, DTLR, Finish Line & wherever else you buy sneakers lol.

Photos from

Air Jordan IX (9) Retro

Air Jordan IX (9) Retro “Black / Orange” / 2010 Preview

Posted using ShareThis

Alexander Wang Spring/Summer Lookbook

Yay one of my favorite designer's has his look book for spring/summer 2010 out. If you didn't see his runway show, it was fully football inspired. And his look book is pretty similar. I'm ready for the spring/summer now (especially after this horrendous snow storm this past weekend)!

Iron Man 2 Poster & Movie Trailer

Okay I know this is completely random and kind of like WTF but I love
Iron Man, I don't care if it has nothing to do with fashion lol. The movie is set to release May 7, 2010 (yay!). Here are some of the movie posters and also the movie trailer. It looks good :)